⚖ Vote Tracker

Pennsylvania

Executives · Congressional delegation · State legislature · State supreme court

Statewide executives

State supreme court: Pennsylvania Supreme Court

Partisan election · Term: 10 years · 7 sitting justices. Voters elect the justices; candidates' party labels appear on the ballot.

Debra Todd
Chief Justice
Party as listed: Democratic
Took office: 2008
Appointing official: not listed
Photo: Ballotpedia
Kevin Brobson
Justice
Party as listed: Republican
Took office: January 3, 2022
Appointing official: not listed
Photo: Ballotpedia
Christine Donohue
Justice
Party as listed: Democratic
Took office: January 8, 2016
Appointing official: not listed
Photo: Ballotpedia
Kevin M. Dougherty
Justice
Party as listed: Democratic
Took office: January 5, 2016
Appointing official: not listed
Photo: Ballotpedia
Daniel D. McCaffery
Justice
Party as listed: Democratic
Took office: January 2, 2024
Appointing official: not listed
Photo: Ballotpedia
Sallie Mundy
Justice
Party as listed: Republican
Took office: 2016
Appointing official: not listed
Photo: Ballotpedia
David Wecht
Justice
Party as listed: Unaffiliated
Took office: January 7, 2016
Appointing official: not listed
Photo: Ballotpedia

No public decision data available for this court.

Court page → · Source: Ballotpedia

Congressional delegation

Current delegation: 8 D · 11 R · scores are DW-NOMINATE (comparable across Congress)

U.S. Senate

John Karl Fetterman
D PA
-0.177
David Harold McCormick
R PA
+0.604

U.S. House

Brian K. Fitzpatrick
R PA-1
+0.141
Brendan Francis Boyle
D PA-2
-0.379
Dwight Evans
D PA-3
-0.473
Madeleine Dean
D PA-4
-0.436
Mary Gay Scanlon
D PA-5
-0.460
Christina Houlahan
D PA-6
-0.258
Ryan Mackenzie
R PA-7
+0.322
Robert P. Bresnahan Jr.
R PA-8
+0.257
Dan Meuser
R PA-9
+0.491
Scott Perry
R PA-10
+0.685
Lloyd K. Smucker
R PA-11
+0.455
Summer Lee
D PA-12
-0.450
John Joyce
R PA-13
+0.583
Guy Reschenthaler
R PA-14
+0.447
Glenn Thompson
R PA-15
+0.335
Mike Kelly
R PA-16
+0.379
Chris Deluzio
D PA-17
-0.263

State legislature

Pennsylvania Senate 50 members · 27 R · 23 D open in Rankings →

1382 roll calls (514 contested, used for scores), 2025-01-07 to 2026-09-29; sessions: 2025-2026 Regular Session

#NamePartyDistrictScore (liberal → conservative)Party unityVotes
1Nikil SavalD1-1.00096.2%611
2Lindsey WilliamsD38-0.99593.7%614
3Tim KearneyD26-0.98897.0%889
4Amanda CappellettiD17-0.96697.0%847
5Vincent HughesD7-0.93598.7%791
6Katie MuthD44-0.92687.7%575
7Jay CostaD43-0.91098.7%791
8Maria CollettD12-0.90697.2%586
9Art HaywoodD4-0.89697.2%875
10Carolyn ComittaD19-0.89397.1%533
11Patty KimD15-0.88997.9%812
12Sharif StreetD3-0.87898.0%817
13Steve SantarsieroD10-0.86297.3%633
14Wayne FontanaD42-0.85098.2%503
15Tina TartaglioneD2-0.84398.2%572
16Tony WilliamsD8-0.83697.7%561
17John KaneD9-0.83597.7%536
18Nick PisciottanoD45-0.76497.9%584
19Judy SchwankD11-0.71495.9%800
20James MaloneD36-0.53693.8%455
21Marty FlynnD22-0.48592.6%594
22Nick MillerD14-0.37390.2%575
23Lisa BoscolaD18-0.19889.5%552
24Frank FarryR6+0.59198.6%595
25Joe PicozziR5+0.59898.6%850
26Camera BartolottaR46+0.64399.2%643
27Judy WardR30+0.65298.7%616
28Elder VogelR47+0.65999.3%848
29Rosemary BrownR40+0.66499.7%980
30Lisa BakerR20+0.66798.7%602
31Cris DushR25+0.66997.3%953
32Gene YawR23+0.66998.6%586
33Devlin RobinsonR37+0.67099.5%868
34Wayne LangerholcR35+0.67699.8%987
35Dave ArgallR29+0.67998.3%599
36Kim WardR39+0.67999.7%1382
37Joe PittmanR41+0.68099.6%783
38Tracy PennycuickR24+0.68299.4%930
39Pat StefanoR32+0.68998.9%669
40Lynda CulverR27+0.69399.4%929
41Scott MartinR13+0.69999.3%772
42Dan LaughlinR49+0.70398.2%859
43Kristin Phillips-HillR28+0.70497.8%869
44Greg RothmanR34+0.70598.8%671
45Jarrett ColemanR16+0.71888.6%890
46Dawn KeeferR31+0.72287.0%622
47Doug MastrianoR33+0.73590.6%677
48Michele BrooksR50+0.74395.0%625
49Scott HutchinsonR21+0.74392.1%542
50Chris GebhardR48+0.74595.1%616

Pennsylvania House 203 members · 103 D · 100 R open in Rankings →

3818 roll calls (1660 contested, used for scores), 2025-01-07 to 2026-09-30; sessions: 2025-2026 Regular Session

#NamePartyDistrictScore (liberal → conservative)Party unityVotes
1Amen BrownD10-0.76999.7%1556
2Dan FrankelD23-0.76999.9%1622
3Joe HohensteinD177-0.76999.5%1766
4Andre CarrollD201-0.76899.6%1655
5Carol KazeemD159-0.76899.7%1636
6Heather BoydD163-0.76899.9%1805
7José GiralD180-0.76899.7%1447
8Tarik KhanD194-0.76899.8%2186
9Aerion AbneyD19-0.76799.9%2280
10Ana TiburcioD22-0.76799.8%532
11Anthony BellmonD203-0.76799.8%2219
12Ben WaxmanD182-0.76799.6%2144
13Ben SanchezD153-0.767100.0%2620
14Dan WilliamsD74-0.76799.8%1320
15Elizabeth FiedlerD184-0.76799.8%1474
16Gina CurryD164-0.76799.8%2176
17Jessica BenhamD36-0.76799.8%1619
18Joe WebsterD150-0.767100.0%2208
19Jordan HarrisD186-0.767100.0%2046
20Justin FlemingD105-0.767100.0%2190
21Keith HarrisD195-0.76799.7%1521
22Kristine HowardD167-0.76799.8%1910
23La'Tasha MayesD24-0.767100.0%2393
24Leanne KruegerD161-0.767100.0%1442
25Liz HanbidgeD61-0.76799.9%1916
26Mary IsaacsonD175-0.76799.4%1591
27Pete SchweyerD134-0.76799.9%1374
28Regina YoungD185-0.76799.9%2182
29Tim BriggsD149-0.76799.9%1513
30Abigail SalisburyD34-0.76699.8%2076
31Darisha ParkerD198-0.76699.7%1646
32Dave MadsenD104-0.766100.0%2164
33Greg ScottD54-0.76699.9%1563
34Izzy Smith-Wade-ElD49-0.766100.0%1611
35Johanny Cepeda-FreytizD129-0.76699.9%1552
36Melissa ShustermanD157-0.76699.9%2069
37Napoleon NelsonD154-0.76699.9%1588
38Nate DavidsonD103-0.76699.9%1580
39Nikki RiveraD96-0.76699.9%1537
40Paul FrielD26-0.76699.9%2076
41Brandon MarkosekD25-0.76599.9%1322
42Carol Hill-EvansD95-0.76599.7%1389
43Chris PielliD156-0.76599.8%1810
44Dan DeasyD27-0.76599.9%1290
45Roni GreenD190-0.76599.6%1575
46Jacklyn RusnockD126-0.76599.9%1519
47Jenn O'MaraD165-0.76599.8%1635
48Morgan CephasD192-0.76599.7%1476
49Danielle OttenD155-0.76499.7%1650
50Jared SolomonD202-0.76499.9%1381
51Jason DawkinsD179-0.76499.7%1500
52Joanna McClintonD191-0.76499.7%1435
53Kyle DonahueD113-0.76499.9%2017
54Lindsay PowellD21-0.76499.9%1576
55Rick KrajewskiD188-0.76499.5%1704
56Sean DoughertyD172-0.76499.7%1534
57Bridget Malloy KosierowskiD114-0.76399.9%2349
58Dan GoughnourD35-0.76399.7%1411
59Danilo BurgosD197-0.76399.1%1353
60Jim ProkopiakD140-0.76399.9%1678
61Malcolm KenyattaD181-0.76399.5%1728
62Mary Jo DaleyD148-0.76399.8%1521
63Pat GallagherD173-0.76399.9%2096
64Perry WarrenD31-0.76399.7%1316
65Tina DavisD141-0.76399.9%1440
66Jen MazzoccoD42-0.76299.7%576
67Kyle MullinsD112-0.76299.9%2139
68Mandy SteeleD33-0.76299.8%1602
69Missy CerratoD151-0.76299.8%1536
70Paul TakacD82-0.76299.8%1673
71Bob FreemanD136-0.76299.7%1395
72Steve MalagariD53-0.76299.9%2061
73Ed NeilsonD174-0.76199.7%1375
74Emily KinkeadD20-0.76199.2%2268
75Joe McAndrewD32-0.76199.2%1499
76Nancy GuenstD152-0.76199.8%1649
77Scott ConklinD77-0.76199.7%1325
78Dave DellosoD162-0.76099.6%1301
79Jeanne McNeillD133-0.76099.6%1497
80Matt BradfordD70-0.76099.8%1435
81Mike SchlossbergD132-0.76099.8%1449
82Rob MatzieD16-0.76099.8%1451
83Ryan BizzarroD3-0.76099.8%1443
84Tim BrennanD29-0.76099.7%2187
85Chris RabbD200-0.75998.7%1665
86Eddie PashinskiD121-0.75999.7%1319
87Joe CiresiD146-0.75999.8%1314
88John InglisD38-0.75999.7%1681
89Lisa BorowskiD168-0.75999.7%1806
90Steve SamuelsonD135-0.75999.6%1348
91Christina SappeyD158-0.75899.7%1666
92Maureen MaddenD115-0.75899.6%1309
93Pat HarkinsD1-0.75899.7%1448
94Bob MerskiD2-0.75799.7%1491
95Brian MunroeD144-0.75699.7%1701
96Tarah ProbstD189-0.75599.6%1747
97Manny GuzmanD127-0.75499.5%2060
98Arvind VenkatD30-0.74999.4%1701
99Jim HaddockD118-0.74999.4%1714
100Anita KulikD45-0.73999.2%1326
101Greg VitaliD166-0.73898.4%1319
102Frank BurnsD72-0.56595.4%1331
103K.C. TomlinsonR18+0.19985.5%1536
104Tom MehaffieR106+0.22385.3%1466
105Joe HoganR142+0.31187.1%1468
106Craig WilliamsR160+0.37588.6%1506
107Martina WhiteR170+0.46190.4%1435
108Shelby LabsR143+0.48291.2%1523
109Joe EmrickR137+0.49490.7%1331
110Kristin MarcellR178+0.54393.0%2016
111Natalie MihalekR40+0.61793.8%1464
112Valerie GaydosR44+0.63792.5%1488
113Jeremy ShafferR28+0.64094.2%1547
114Brenda PughR120+0.64592.8%1542
115Brett MillerR41+0.64893.3%1395
116Andrew KuzmaR39+0.65394.7%1725
117Sheryl DelozierR88+0.67195.0%1435
118Jason OrtitayR46+0.67894.8%1408
119Abby MajorR60+0.69594.8%1514
120Alec RyncavageR119+0.71395.6%1644
121Jesse TopperR78+0.71796.4%1435
122Jamie FlickR83+0.72095.4%1533
123Tim BonnerR17+0.73294.3%1809
124Jim StruzziR62+0.73996.9%2046
125Eric NelsonR57+0.74193.5%2004
126Donna ScheurenR147+0.74495.0%1492
127Jim RigbyR71+0.74796.1%1883
128Lee JamesR64+0.74994.6%1376
129Jeff OlsommerR139+0.75496.6%2039
130Joe KerwinR125+0.75596.4%1699
131Tim O'NealR48+0.75795.5%1435
132Jack RaderR176+0.75895.1%1319
133John LawrenceR13+0.76093.1%1519
134Dane WatroR116+0.76194.2%1670
135Jonathan FritzR111+0.76294.9%1562
136Gary DayR187+0.76395.2%1599
137Marty CauserR67+0.76396.1%1319
138Ann FloodR138+0.76997.7%2062
139Thomas KutzR87+0.77096.9%2244
140Dan MoulR91+0.77196.8%1319
141Zach MakoR183+0.77397.6%2042
142Doyle HeffleyR122+0.77693.2%1320
143Tim TwardzikR123+0.77694.2%1655
144Bryan CutlerR100+0.77897.4%1564
145Marci MustelloR11+0.77997.4%1953
146Steve MentzerR97+0.78297.1%1359
147Kerry BenninghoffR171+0.78496.9%1543
148Marla BrownR9+0.78995.8%2261
149Eric DavanzoR58+0.79094.6%2123
150Michael StenderR108+0.79497.1%1527
151Mindy FeeR37+0.79497.0%1290
152Milou MackenzieR131+0.79594.6%1518
153Mark GillenR128+0.80090.6%1381
154Jill CooperR55+0.80295.6%1715
155Josh KailR15+0.80496.8%2224
156Rich IrvinR81+0.80993.1%1356
157Catherine WallenR193+0.81596.0%528
158Craig StaatsR145+0.81595.1%1301
159Parke WentlingR7+0.81695.4%1566
160Roman KozakR14+0.82394.8%1705
161Jamie BartonR124+0.82697.4%1955
162Russ DiamondR102+0.83493.9%1402
163Kate KlunkR169+0.84495.8%1730
164David RoweR85+0.84596.2%1435
165John SchlegelR101+0.84595.3%1505
166Robert LeadbeterR109+0.85092.2%1593
167Keith GreinerR43+0.85495.2%1384
168Mike JonesR93+0.85492.1%1463
169Clint OwlettR68+0.85696.5%1440
170Brian RaselR56+0.85995.2%1492
171Tina PickettR110+0.86396.7%1557
172Carl MetzgarR69+0.86990.6%1353
173Mike ArmaniniR75+0.86996.3%1466
174Bud CookR50+0.87296.7%1490
175Brian SmithR66+0.87896.8%1517
176Perry StambaughR86+0.88094.3%1521
177Chad ReichardR90+0.88995.9%1822
178Andrea VerobishR79+0.89196.6%505
179Tom JonesR98+0.89194.3%1562
180Charity KrupaR51+0.89292.4%2298
181Kathy RappR65+0.89793.0%1506
182Ryan WarnerR52+0.89792.1%1770
183Rob KauffmanR89+0.89895.3%1741
184Joe D'OrsieR47+0.90692.5%1518
185Joanne StehrR107+0.90793.7%1557
186Josh BashlineR63+0.91892.1%1502
187Aaron BernstineR8+0.92193.0%1497
188Brad RoaeR6+0.92492.5%1576
189Eric WeaknechtR5+0.93095.2%1586
190Dallas KephartR73+0.93587.9%1460
191Marc AndersonR92+0.93691.8%1525
192Dave ZimmermanR99+0.93993.2%1599
193David MaloneyR130+0.94189.8%1326
194Jake BantaR4+0.94889.9%1737
195Joe HammR84+0.94989.5%1787
196Leslie RossiR59+0.95892.1%1655
197Barb GleimR199+0.96988.0%1513
198Scott BargerR80+0.99178.1%1647
199Stephanie BorowiczR76+0.99482.5%1760
200Wendy FinkR94+0.99675.1%1590
201Jamie WalshR117+1.00081.4%1680
—Brandon Dukes not rankedD12——0
—George Margetas not rankedR196——0