⚖ Vote Tracker

Oregon

Executives · Congressional delegation · State legislature · State supreme court

Statewide executives

State supreme court: Oregon Supreme Court

Nonpartisan election · Term: 6 years · 7 sitting justices. Voters elect the justices; no party label appears on the ballot.

Meagan A. Flynn
Chief Justice · Position 3
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: April 1, 2017
Appointed by Kate Brown (D)
Photo: Ballotpedia
Stephen K. Bushong
Justice · Position 1
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: January 1, 2023
Appointed by Kate Brown (D)
Photo: Ballotpedia
Rebecca Duncan
Justice · Position 2
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: 2017
Appointed by Kate Brown (D)
Photo: Ballotpedia
Chris Garrett
Justice · Position 4
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: January 1, 2019
Appointed by Kate Brown (D)
Photo: Ballotpedia
Aruna Masih
Justice · Position 5
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: September 1, 2023
Appointed by Tina Kotek (D)
Roger J. DeHoog
Justice · Position 6
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: January 19, 2022
Appointed by Kate Brown (D)
Photo: Ballotpedia
Bronson James
Justice · Position 7
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: January 1, 2023
Appointed by Kate Brown (D)
Photo: Ballotpedia

No public decision data available for this court.

Court page → · Source: Ballotpedia

Congressional delegation

Current delegation: 7 D · 1 R · scores are DW-NOMINATE (comparable across Congress)

U.S. Senate

Jeff Merkley
D OR
-0.453
Ronald Lee Wyden
D OR
-0.335

U.S. House

Suzanne Bonamici
D OR-1
-0.401
Cliff Bentz
R OR-2
+0.476
Maxine Dexter
D OR-3
-0.459
Val Hoyle
D OR-4
-0.233
Janelle S. Bynum
D OR-5
-0.288
Andrea Salinas
D OR-6
-0.227

State legislature

Oregon Senate 30 members · 18 D · 12 R open in Rankings →

1884 roll calls (872 contested, used for scores), 2025-01-13 to 2026-03-06; sessions: 2025 Regular Session; 2025 Special Session; 2026 Regular Session

#NamePartyDistrictScore (liberal → conservative)Party unityVotes
1Khanh PhamD23-0.40198.9%1165
2Wlnsvey CamposD18-0.40199.9%878
3Floyd ProzanskiD4-0.40099.3%1226
4Lisa ReynoldsD17-0.40099.2%1154
5Kathleen TaylorD21-0.39999.1%1186
6Courtney Neron MisslinD13-0.39798.7%474
7Rob WagnerD19-0.39799.6%977
8Anthony BroadmanD27-0.39598.9%1162
9James ManningD7-0.39599.6%1302
10Jeff GoldenD3-0.39598.2%1227
11Deb PattersonD10-0.39498.6%1273
12Kate LieberD14-0.39299.4%792
13Lew FrederickD22-0.39199.6%868
14Sara Gelser BlouinD8-0.38798.9%1245
15Kayse JamaD24-0.38599.3%1124
16Chris GorsekD25-0.38399.0%1005
17Janeen SollmanD15-0.36797.3%905
18Mark MeekD20-0.32297.0%1074
19Dick AndersonR5+0.27889.2%860
20Todd NashR29+0.42493.7%1132
21Suzanne WeberR16+0.43294.6%1061
22David SmithR1+0.47293.6%873
23Mike McLaneR30+0.47494.6%1168
24Fred GirodR9+0.53390.7%852
25Bruce StarrR12+0.54896.8%837
26Cedric HaydenR6+0.60291.7%1167
27Christine DrazanR26+0.65095.8%201
28Kim ThatcherR11+0.67593.9%1295
29Diane LinthicumR28+0.91484.5%1154
30Noah RobinsonR2+1.00075.9%1112

Oregon House 60 members · 37 D · 23 R open in Rankings →

2098 roll calls (817 contested, used for scores), 2025-01-13 to 2026-03-07; sessions: 2025 Regular Session; 2025 Special Session; 2026 Regular Session

#NamePartyDistrictScore (liberal → conservative)Party unityVotes
1Andrea ValderramaD47-0.52899.5%1132
2Mark GambaD41-0.52498.0%1137
3Willy ChotzenD46-0.52398.2%1182
4Nathan SosaD30-0.51999.3%1114
5Tawna SanchezD43-0.51998.5%1009
6Farrah ChaichiD35-0.51696.2%1182
7Nancy NathansonD13-0.51698.9%1074
8Lisa FragalaD8-0.51599.6%1173
9Jason KropfD54-0.51399.3%1282
10Rob NosseD42-0.50999.7%1186
11Pam MarshD5-0.50698.3%1292
12Dacia GrayberD28-0.50598.2%1174
13Jules WaltersD37-0.50598.3%1173
14Julie FaheyD14-0.50299.9%1009
15Susan McLainD29-0.50199.3%1111
16Ben BowmanD25-0.49999.5%1162
17Sarah McDonaldD16-0.49899.1%214
18Ken HelmD27-0.49799.5%1173
19Travis NelsonD44-0.49797.7%1193
20Thuy TranD45-0.49397.5%1199
21Hai PhamD36-0.49199.4%1295
22Mari WatanabeD34-0.49099.3%1127
23Zach HudsonD49-0.48398.7%1188
24Shannon IsadoreD33-0.47698.6%1175
25John LivelyD7-0.46698.6%1126
26David GombergD10-0.46198.1%1063
27Daniel NguyenD38-0.45998.6%1058
28Tom AndersenD19-0.44597.2%1252
29Lamar WiseD48-0.44297.6%208
30Sue Rieke SmithD26-0.41295.2%483
31Ricki RuizD50-0.41197.0%1136
32April DobsonD39-0.40097.2%1179
33Em LevyD53-0.39897.0%1133
34Lesly MuñozD22-0.35994.7%1239
35Paul EvansD20-0.30790.7%1085
36Annessa HartmanD40-0.28695.0%1156
37Cyrus JavadiD32-0.01390.1%1230
38Kevin MannixR21+0.05783.2%1200
39Greg SmithR57+0.29485.2%874
40Mark OwensR60+0.44989.1%1174
41Boomer WrightR9+0.59192.8%1138
42Bobby LevyR58+0.61593.3%1234
43Emily McIntireR56+0.65194.3%1258
44Kim WallanR6+0.66591.8%1277
45Darcey EdwardsR31+0.69494.4%1142
46Matt BunchR51+0.69593.5%197
47Vikki Breese IversonR59+0.71194.8%1067
48Ed DiehlR17+0.77892.3%1182
49Rick LewisR18+0.79595.9%1199
50Jeff HelfrichR52+0.80496.3%1071
51Lucetta ElmerR24+0.81495.2%1251
52Anna ScharfR23+0.85295.3%1211
53Court BoiceR1+0.87694.6%1191
54Shelly DavisR15+0.91595.7%1181
55Werner ReschkeR55+0.92893.3%1124
56Virgle OsborneR2+0.92893.8%1178
57Darin HarbickR12+0.94792.9%1260
58Jami CateR11+0.96182.8%1083
59Alek SkarlatosR4+0.96893.5%1168
60Dwayne YunkerR3+1.00089.5%1104