⚖ Vote Tracker

Idaho

Executives · Congressional delegation · State legislature · State supreme court

Statewide executives

State supreme court: Idaho Supreme Court

Nonpartisan election · Term: 6 years · 5 sitting justices. Voters elect the justices; no party label appears on the ballot.

Robyn Brody
Chief Justice
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: January 2, 2017
Elected
Photo: Ballotpedia
G. Richard Bevan
Justice
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: 2017
Appointed by Butch Otter (R)
Photo: Ballotpedia
Cynthia Meyer
Justice
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: January 5, 2024
Appointed by Brad Little (R)
Photo: Ballotpedia
Gregory W. Moeller
Justice
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: 2019
Appointed by Butch Otter (R)
Photo: Ballotpedia
Colleen Zahn
Justice
Party as listed: Nonpartisan
Took office: July 1, 2021
Appointed by Brad Little (R)
Photo: Ballotpedia

No public decision data available for this court.

Court page → · Source: Ballotpedia

Congressional delegation

Current delegation: 0 D · 4 R · scores are DW-NOMINATE (comparable across Congress)

U.S. Senate

Michael Dean Crapo
R ID
+0.505
James Risch
R ID
+0.551

U.S. House

Russell Fulcher
R ID-1
+0.643
Michael K. Simpson
R ID-2
+0.296

State legislature

Idaho Senate 35 members · 29 R · 6 D open in Rankings →

792 roll calls (461 contested, used for scores), 2025-01-21 to 2026-04-02; sessions: 68th Legislature, 1st Regular Session (2025); 68th Legislature, 2nd Regular Session (2026)

#NamePartyDistrictScore (liberal → conservative)Party unityVotes
1Ali RabeD16-0.69499.1%457
2Ron TaylorD26-0.68298.6%791
3Melissa WintrowD19-0.66796.0%791
4Carrie SemmelrothD17-0.64198.3%791
5Janie Ward-EngelkingD18-0.63397.8%772
6James RuchtiD29-0.62097.3%791
7Jim GuthrieR28-0.47489.3%791
8Dave LentR33-0.40693.2%790
9Van BurtenshawR31-0.38892.6%786
10Jim WoodwardR1-0.37993.0%791
11Kevin CookR32-0.37692.9%791
12Julie VanOrdenR30-0.35094.0%791
13Treg BerntR21-0.30793.7%791
14Mark HarrisR35-0.30293.0%791
15Kelly AnthonR27-0.25494.3%780
16Lori Den HartogR22-0.20395.0%791
17Doug RicksR34-0.19095.8%791
18Scott GrowR14-0.16894.6%791
19Ben AdamsR12-0.12693.0%762
20Codi GallowayR15-0.11594.5%779
21Camille BlaylockR11-0.05191.6%791
22Todd LakeyR23-0.03295.6%780
23Carl BjerkeR5+0.12092.9%795
24Cindy CarlsonR7+0.31688.1%703
25Brandon ShippyR9+0.39286.5%790
26Ben ToewsR4+0.46487.8%791
27Doug OkuniewiczR3+0.53585.6%790
28Dan ForemanR6+0.58078.3%790
29Phil HartR2+0.61680.1%790
30Josh KeyserR20+0.63981.2%797
31Brian LenneyR13+0.70480.3%693
32Tammy NicholsR10+0.72081.6%790
33Josh KohlR25+0.97871.9%790
34Christy ZitoR8+0.99471.1%790
35Glenneda ZuiderveldR24+1.00070.1%790

Idaho House 70 members · 61 R · 9 D open in Rankings →

916 roll calls (554 contested, used for scores), 2025-01-14 to 2026-04-02; sessions: 68th Legislature, 1st Regular Session (2025); 68th Legislature, 2nd Regular Session (2026)

#NamePartyDistrictScore (liberal → conservative)Party unityVotes
1Brooke GreenD18B-0.83197.5%915
2Chris MathiasD19B-0.81896.2%915
3Megan EgbertD17B-0.79397.9%915
4Soñia GalavizD16A-0.78296.1%915
5Ilana RubelD18A-0.77996.9%915
6Steve BerchD15A-0.77990.7%915
7Monica ChurchD19A-0.73895.5%915
8John GannonD17A-0.73595.4%915
9Jack NelsenR26B-0.62884.3%915
10Mark SauterR1A-0.54186.8%915
11Britt RaybouldR34B-0.49089.5%915
12Jon WeberR34A-0.48290.4%915
13Erin BinghamR32B-0.47890.0%461
14Josh WheelerR35B-0.47188.8%915
15Rick CheatumR28A-0.44588.4%915
16Dustin ManwaringR29A-0.44488.6%915
17Mike VeileR35A-0.44192.2%461
18Jerald RaymondR31A-0.43988.9%915
19Clay HandyR27B-0.43689.9%915
20Ben FuhrimanR30B-0.42790.2%915
21Lori McCannR6A-0.42486.7%915
22James PetzkeR21A-0.42390.8%915
23Stephanie MickelsenR32A-0.38488.8%915
24Don HallR25A-0.35593.7%461
25Mike PohankaR26A-0.33592.3%915
26Rod FurnissR31B-0.31789.4%915
27Jeff CornillesR12A-0.24094.4%915
28Steve MillerR24B-0.23494.5%915
29Marco EricksonR33B-0.19794.1%915
30Dori HealeyR15B-0.18694.5%915
31Doug PickettR27A-0.17194.7%915
32John ShirtsR9A-0.14394.7%915
33Shawn DygertR23B-0.12694.6%915
34Dan GarnerR28B-0.12084.1%915
35David CannonR30A-0.07694.4%915
36James HoltzclawR20B-0.05895.6%915
37John Vander WoudeR22A+0.03694.0%915
38Judy BoyleR9B+0.07193.5%915
39Joe PalmerR20A+0.11292.9%915
40Jason MonksR22B+0.12292.8%915
41Ted HillR14A+0.23792.9%915
42Brandon MitchellR6B+0.25590.5%915
43Barbara EhardtR33A+0.30692.3%915
44Ron MendiveR5A+0.31490.6%915
45Jeff EhlersR21B+0.35591.0%915
46Jordan RedmanR3B+0.41589.6%915
47Charlie ShepherdR7B+0.45487.4%915
48Vito BarbieriR3A+0.48085.4%915
49Bruce SkaugR10B+0.55282.3%915
50Tanya BurgoyneR29B+0.60984.7%915
51Joe AlfieriR4A+0.68882.9%915
52Chris BruceR23A+0.71482.1%915
53Rob BeiswengerR8A+0.72782.4%915
54Elaine PriceR4B+0.80479.8%915
55Tony WisniewskiR5B+0.88177.7%915
56Heather ScottR2A+0.91078.7%915
57Dale HawkinsR2B+0.93577.1%915
58Cornel RasorR1B+0.94077.0%915
59David LeavittR25B+0.95174.2%915
60Kent MarmonR11A+0.95274.0%915
61Faye ThompsonR8B+0.96773.0%915
62Clint HostetlerR24A+0.97874.0%915
63Lucas CaylerR11B+1.00071.8%915
—Annie Henderson Haws not rankedD16B——0
—Brent Crane not rankedR13A——0
—Jaron Crane not rankedR12B——0
—Josh Tanner not rankedR14B——0
—Kyle Harris not rankedR7A——0
—Mike Moyle not rankedR10A——0
—Steve Tanner not rankedR13B——0